Preaload Image

 

Registered with Ministry of Corporate Affairs as Private Limited Companies:

S.No. Founder/Co- Founder/Guide Academic Year Start-Up Name & Incorporation Link
1 TEJAS M 2022-23 CREARE SILVA PVT. LTD.
2 MUNNA SUPRATHIK, NAMA SAI TEJESWAR 2023-24 GARSTUP PVT. LTD.
3 SHREENIDHI KULKARNI 2023-24 SOFTKITCHEN INTERIO PVT. LTD.
4 JITHIN J NAIR, JAYANTH JEFFREY, JEFFREY JOHN 2023-24 WHISPULSE MESSENGER PVT. LTD.
5 SAMMED SURENDRA UGARE 2023-24 BLISSFULBRIDGES WELLNESS (OPC) PVT. LTD.
6 NANDISH MC, AKANKSH M, AKSHAY ACHARYA 2023-24 EQUIYKNOX PVT. LTD.
7 DOSAPATI AKSHAY 2023-24 RAMACHANDRA NAIDU JYOTHI PVT. LTD. (TURISST)

 

Registered with MSME – Udyam (2022-23):

S.

No.

Founder/Co- Founder/Guide Academic Year Start-Up Name
1 AADAVAN A 2022-23 MEDIA PLAYER CONTROL USING HAND GESTURES
2 ADITHYA U 2022-23 LAND AND RIVER CLEANING ROBOT

 

3

 

BILAL AHMAD PINDTH

 

2022-23

DESIGN OF MEMORY BLOCK

(FROM OPEN SOURCE)

4 BURRA HIMASREE 2022-23 SIGNATURE RECOGNITION USING MATLAB
5 CEDRIC BABY 2022-23 PERSISTENCE OF VISION DISPLAY
6 CHANDANA 2022-23 FOLK ROOTS
7 DEVARSHIKA NALLAPAPIREDDIGARI 2022-23 CLIMATIC DATA ANALYSIS USING PAYSPARK
8 HARISH JUNG SHAHIS 2022-23 MECHPRENEUR
9 JITHIN J NAIR 2022-23 LONELINK MESSENGER
10 KINGSHUK GHOSH 2022-23 CULTUREHUB

 

11 LIKITHA T 2022-23 PROSTHETIC ARM USING EMG SENSOR
12 MALEEHA 2022-23 SMART GLASSES FOR THE BLIND
13 NANDISH 2022-23 EQUIYKNOX
14 MOHD A SAHIL 2022-23 CHAT BOT FOR BLIND PERSON

 

15

 

MONISHA N

 

2022-23

IOT BASED PATIENT HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM USING ESP8266
16 MUNNA SUPRATHIK 2022-23 GARSTUP
17 N RAGHAVA REDDY 2022-23 RAGTECH SOLUTIONS

 

18

 

NANDINI R

 

2022-23

SMART VACCUM CLEANER USING ULTRASONIC SENSOR AND ARDUINO
19 NAREN PARASURAM 2022-23 AUTOMATIC STREET LIGHT
20 NITISH NIRANJAN 2022-23 VITTUAL SHOPPING IN JAVA
21 PATEEL SUHAS GOWD 2022-23 IOT BASED IRRIGATION MONITORING SYSTEM
22 PREETHI SWAPNA 2022-23 SHINTANZEE
23 RAMA KRISHNA U 2022-23 LUMINANET
24 RAMBARKI RAHUL 2022-23 BUTTON CODE
25 RAMBARKI RAHUL 2022-23 ECHO VIBE INNOVATIONS
26 RASHI AGARWAL 2022-23 PANDETEENS
27 RISHIK R 2022-23 RR VENTURES

 

28 S V HARSHITHA 2022-23 HARWEB
29 SAGARGOUDA PATIL 2022-23 SP VENTURES
30 SANDEEP PRAKASH. G 2022-23 BLINK OFF
31 SHASHANK S 2022-23 SPECTRUM SENSING ENERGY DETECTION
32 SHREENIDHI KULKARNI 2022-23 SOFT KITCHEN INTERIO
33

 

SOMARA MEGHANA

 

2022-23

SUBSTRATE INTERGATED WAVEGUIDE ANTENNA WITH 5G COMMUNICATION
34 SUGURU RAVIKANTH 2022-23 ROAD SAFETY MODEL IN ACCIDENT PREVENTION
35 V NIKHIL YADAV 2022-23 PLAYBUDS
36 VIGNESH P 2022-23 UNBIASED ELECTRONIC DIE WITH LED

 

37

 

VIMARSHA R

 

2022-23

FABRICATION OF WATER SPRINKLER AND PESTICIDE SPRAYING ROBOT

 

 

38

 

 

YENNAM VENI

 

 

2022-23

FREQUENCY AND RADIATION PATTERN RECONFIGURABLE ANTENNA WITH 5G COMMUNICATION

 

List of Student-wise start-up ideas supported by Incubation center

Institute Name NEW HORIZON COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
India Rankings 2022 IR-E-C-1371
Discipline ENGINEERING
Parameter ENTERPRENEURSHIP
S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year (applicable for student/alumni) Title of Startup Ideas / Innovations / Business Models 
1 Jai Vaibav & Team 2023-24 Techno craft
2 Sriharshita B & Rohanth Hari.M , Shashank .S, S. Lakshmi Narasimhan 2023-24 G Enesis
3 Neha & Sai Kiran 2023-24 Eco -Pad
4 Rohan Nagarkatta 2023-24 HELPING HAND
5 Sharath .A 2023-24 Exponentis ventures
6 Yash Tyagi & Team- Anushka Dharan, Tanaya T, Shreyaba Pradipsinh Gohil 2022-23 Staytech
7 Shreyas 2023- 24 IND GO 2.0
8 Tejas M & Team 2022- 23 CREARE SILVA
9 Rohan Siddeshwara & Team 2023- 24 Food EZ
10 Rajarshi Chatterjee 2023- 24 Click Bed India
11 Shruti K- Dr. Sheelan Misra 2023-24 ICE Assent
12 Bhavana Boggarapu- Saumi Roy 2023-24 Shimmer Blingzz
13 Harish Jung Shahi, Mamood Alam -Saumi Roy 2022-23 Paradise WEB
14 Mayank Ishu – Dr. Sheelan Misra 2022-23 Argon
15 Yashas S- Dr. Sheelan Misra 2022-23 Mavis Academy -APP
16 Parul Garhia , K. Chandrika , Freenold Adrain – Saumi Roy 2021-22 Baloons and Ribbons
17 Sreekala KP, Chethana SR, Lakshmi R – Saumi Roy 2021-22 Sure Care
18 Kavyashree H, Kingshuk Ghosh , Sandeep – Saumi Roy 2021-22 Culture Hub
19 Pooja Anand – Dr. Sheelan Misra 2021-22 90’s Nostalgia
20 Sri Chandan , Pavan Kumar , Nideesh – Saumi Roy 2021-22 Event Mistry
21 Shahrukh,Krutika V, Kavya P – Dr. Sheelan Misra 2021-22 Homely
22 Yeshwani S, Sai Surekha P, Ranjitha SK- Dr. Sheelan Misra 2021-22 HEALER
23 Umar A. Shaikh , Rajnikanth, Neeraj Kumar KL -Dr. Sheelan Misra 2021-22 Ezee Market
24 Asfiya M I – Dr. Sheelan Misra 2021-22 Naseems
25 Subhodeep Sarkar- Saumi Roy 2021-22 Go Green
26 Vipul Dhaimodkar,Satish Kumar -Dr. Sheelan Misra 2020-21 Automaze
27 Pavan M -Dr. Sheelan Misra 2020-21 Your Book
28 Anusha K, Chandana S, Gomathi V, Pooja R, Pruthvika H M ,Saumi Roy 2020-21 Way More
29 Ravi Shankar Pandey, Dr. Sheelan Misra 2020-21 Fitgraphy
30 Chirag Kashyap,.Sheelan Misra 2020-21 Open My Book
31 Vinayaka S.S.Sandilya,Nishant Jha,Dr. K. Gopalkrishnan 2019-20 Bhoral Solutions
32 Boyilla Ashok Kumar Reddy,Dr. Sheelan Misra 2019-20 Contrapine Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
33 Mr. Nikhil Riyaz, Mr. Denzel George, Mr. R. Hariraj, Mr. Ashwin Reddy, Ms. Bhavana Savanth, Mr. Tarun Sai Reddy, Ms. Athira Ajayakumar (All ECE), Mr. Sanketh S Huddar, Mr. Sainath Vamshi, Mr. Vishwa G (All CSE), Mr. Jeiteg (Mech), Mr. Joshua Tom Jacob (EEE):, Dr. K. Gopalkrishnan 2019-20 TSC Technologies P Ltd (TSC)
34 Mr. Sanketh S Huddar , Dr. Gopal Krishnan 2019-20 GEEKSPACE Inc
35 Dr. K. Gopalakrishnan, Mr. G. Vishwa 2018-19 Career Tech Solutions
36 Dr. J. Kavitha, G. Vishwa & Mr. Sanketh S Huddar 2018-19 CareerReady Wizard
37 Mr. S. Sivan Chakravarthy & Prof. Rakesh 2018-19 DreamFactory Solutions
38 Dr. K. Gopalakrishnan 2018-19 SpaceTek Corner
39 Ashwin Aashu/ChaitanIndranatha Mukhrji 2018-19 Fixolla
40 Mr. Nikhil Riyaz, Mr. Hariraj & Dr. K. Gopalakrishnan 2018-19 3DPrintConcrete
41 Dr. R. Manjumeena 2018-19 FoodTrilogy
42 Mohammad ryan, Ankit Mishra 2018-19 UrbanTribe
43 Priyanka , Pradeep 2018-19 CEP++
44 Pranav Nambiar, Brunda 2018-19 InnovationGilli
45 Ms. Bhavana Savanth 2018-19 InfinitiDesigns
46 Ms. Sanjana Ranjan 2018-19 NovelTek Corner
47 T.Venkatesh, Shuvam Pal 2018-19 GamaProto Solutions
48 Rajech Murthy CG. 2018-19 SpaceSaver
49 Thanushree, Pratyush 2018-19 ConfortZee
50 Nishanth Jha, Naveen Kumar 2018-19 EduPlus
51 Adil Jeelani, shivya P 2018-19 Mind Bench
52 Mr. Nikhil Riyaz, Mr. Hari, Mr. Denzel & Dr. K. Gopalakrishnan 2018-19 Self-propelled Jet
53 Mr. Denzel Abraham George, Mr. Hariraj & Dr. KCR. Nisha 2018-19 ECG/ICG T-Shirts
54 Mr. Hariraj, Mr. Denzel A George, & Dr. K. Gopalakrishnan 2018-19 MachineVisionGrading
55 Dr.K. Gopalakrishnan 2018-19 ColdStorage on Wheels
56 Prof. Rakesh, 2018-19 AgriTech Solutions
57 Md. Anees, Vaishnavi 2018-19 TravelWizard
58 Chandrashekhar Kr, Mithun V 2018-19 Priyam Gifts Solutions
59 Likhita singh, Deepak Bhatt 2018-19 MakhilchiPlus
60 Abhilash, Deepak Kumar 2018-19 Aram
61 Dr. R. Manjumeena 2018-19 UnavaeMarunthu Guru
62 Lavanyashree, Rahul 2018-19 AgamPuram Solutions
63 Sweta, Srinivas 2018-19 HouseHold MadeSimple
64 Hannah, Nagendra 2018-19 3D Wizard
65 Mr. Rohit Mulay, Mr. Goutham. R & Mr. Sidharth. P 2018-19 VR2AR Tek Trends
66 Harshini, Himanth 2018-19 Expandables OnWheels
67 Gokul C S, Vibudesh 2018-19 DYV Services
68  Barun 2018-19 Poojyam Communications
69 Aparna, Mahendra 2018-19 HologrphicDesigns
70 Arbind saraf, Beenu kunjumon 2018-19 MultiScore MentalGym
71 Manish Kumar, Dinesh Kumar 2018-19 Convertibles
72 Manisha Reddy, Ganesh P 2018-19 Dental DTH
73 Ramyashree, Pavithra E 2018-19 Rent’OFlex Gardenia
74 Jerin Xaviar, Ramya HD 2018-19 GlowTech DTH
75 H Harshith, Sharath Kumar 2018-19 “Serendipity” Design Solutions
76 Shashikanth, Manjunath P 2018-19 Science Experiments DTH
77 Ashwini, Nidhin Joesph 2017-18 PME Spiritual Travel Desk
78 Prajwal rao, Siddanth V 2017-18 Antiques Maniac
79 Jyoti , Ramya 2017-18 EduTech On Demand: Own When You Need
80 Prashanth H M, Satish MMohan Kumari, Manish Gupta 2017-18 Ilumine Digital Guru
81 Mruthyunjay 2017-18 Virtual Counselor
82 Mr. Rohit Mulay, Mr. Goutham. R & Mr. Sidharth. P 2017-18 Own Your LMS
83 Charan Nallode 2017-18 EnergyGuru
84 Rakesh H S, Ankit Singh 2017-18 Sensebee Funding Guru
85 Tejas R, Shradhar 2017-18 SmartAgri Corner
86 Indu M, Ramyashree 2017-18 VazhithunaiTech
87 Royal, Shashikanth, Manjunath 2017-18 Comfort Cave
88 Thomas Antony Rajesh Antony 2017-18 GameSolutions
89 Shushobhan Das, Satyabrata 2017-18 Digital MoCap for Everyone
90 Sharath Kumar, Aprayeyam 2017-18 OwnYourFarm
91 Mr. Rohit Mulay & Mr. Goutham. R & Dr. KCR. Nisha 2017-18 Skill+
92 Dr. R. Manjumeena 2017-18 Aarokiyam
93 Royal, Srinivas 2017-18 EasyHire
94 Jyoti Kiran Singh, Sampath 2017-18 SelfHelp EasyTek Solutions
95 Sachin Sameul 2017-18 Idea Junction
96 Satyabhratha 2017-18 DataAnalytics Solutions
97 Manjunath R 2016-17 IOT Solutions Kit
98 Ashwin AAshu 2016-17 HMD for Everyone
99 Sagar BR 2016-17 6DoF Simulator Bazaar
100 N Srivathsa 2016-17 Smart Wearables
101 Lakshmi Kishore Reddy 2016-17 StudioApts
102 Likhith S, Bharat N 2016-17 VertoFarm
103 M D NAshruddin 2016-17 Nalam Corner
104 Yash Raj Chowdhary 2016-17 Minimalist
105 Vinay Reddy, Rajesh Reddy 2016-17 7D Tech Solutions
106 Robin Abraham 2016-17 H2O Guru
107 Ankit Yadav 2016-17 Punk-in-sace
108 Alok Pratap Singh 2016-17 Fixula
109 Rohit Nair 2016-17 Birthday Engineers
110 Shabaaz Khan 2016-17 MORSE
111 Dilip R M 2016-17 Season International Exports
112 Gunesh 2015-16 GR Farms
113 Dinesh J Madawat 2015-16 Jewellery
114 Roshni Z Sholapurwala 2015-16 Zionics
115 Shashwat Swaroop 2015-16 Tatynards
116 Abhishek Reddy 2015-16 Indovation Consultancy
117 Kishor K Reddy 2015-16 Accutech Enterprises
118 Mithun Mohan 2015-16 Hytex Engg Work
119 Rathan Radhakrishnan 2015-16 3M Car Care
120 Saroj Kumar Sah 2015-16 Sah Pharmacy
121 Venkatesh 2015-16 Sri.Venkateshwara Iyengar
122 Akshatha Gowda, Gnanesh 2014-15 TRIZ Corner
123 Dushanth S 2014-15 Commerce Guru
124 Swaroop Reddy 2014-15 EduTech Pavilion
125 Atish Kiran Reddy 2014-15 Print Cube 3D Printing
126 Naga Dyvik 2014-15 CADD Centre
127 Thilak Raj 2014-15 Laxmi Textile stores
128 Vishnu R 2014-15 Estate Agents
129 Mr. Shashwat Swaroop and Team (EEE)- (Alumni) 2014-15 Tatynerds
130 Shankh Kumar Dey 2014-15 Tatynerds
131 Pruthvidhar.D 2014-15 Sleep Now
132 Allan John D Souza 2013-14 Precision Autoparts
133 Suraj M 2013-14 Southern Metal Finishers
134 Deepan Khirwar 2013- 4 Indewall
135 Dr.K.Gopalakrishnan and Team 2012-13 7DPlus Technology Network Company
136 Mr.Darshan (MBA),Mr.Victor (MBA)- (Alumni) 2012-13 One Destination
137 Dr.K.Gopalakrishnan, Dr.J.Kavitha and Team 2012-13 7D+ Fun Corner
138 Pratyush 2011-12 Day Care
139 Mr.Ashok Kumar, Mr. Jagdish Goyal (MBA)- (Alumni) 2011-12 My Dream Garden
140 Abhishek 2010-11 Digital Abhiyan
141 Ms.Smitha Murthy 2009-10 CREDORA Life Sciences
142 Md.Imthiaj & Gowtham 2009-10 Bioflukes